SC/APC

Description

Product Description

v Crimp parts adopt new and unique structure design, without the need for glue, no grinding, no consumables installation

v The embedded optical fiber type structure

v Has the characteristics of high quality, installation of high success rate and quick installation etc.

v Can be reused, field operation

v Easy to carry

performance description

Ø Mechanical precision

Ø Low insertion loss

Ø High callback loss

Ø All materials to meet ROHS

Applications

Ø To open FTTH optical terminal to terminal

Ø Connection box, cabinet, terminal box terminal

Ø Recovery, maintain the broken fiber and other accidents

Ø LAN, Wan, data and video transmission

Ø The construction and maintenance of the terminal user access

Ø Optical access mobile base station

Name Quick connector
Product specification LC Performance index IEC61754-4,ROHS
Parameters
Product type Single mode Multi-mode
Insertion loss ≤0.5dB ≤0.3dB
Reversal of loss ≤-50dB(PC)≤-60dB(APC) ≤-25dB
Mechanical durability 0.25 dB MAX. 0.15 dB MAX.
Continuous time NOM.≤90S
For cable diameter 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,2*3.0mm
Working temperature -40~+85℃
Storage temperature -40~+85℃

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SC/APC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Post comment