1×4 SC/APC Blockless Colour Cable PLC Splitter

Description

Features:

Ø Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability

Ø High return loss and Good repeatability

Ø Wide wavelength range

Ø Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity

Applications:

Ø LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

Ø FTTH project & FTTX Deployments

Ø CATV System

Ø GPON, EPON

Ø Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Ø Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

Technical Specs for PLC Splitter with Connector

Item 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.6 ≤10.7 ≤14.0 ≤17.2 ≤20.8 ≤24.0
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.0 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.8 ≤17.0 ≤20.4 ≤23.7
Uniformity(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
PDL(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temp.Gange -40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 

Item 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64 2×128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.4 ≤8.0 ≤11.0 ≤14.6 ≤17.8 ≤21.0 ≤24.4
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.7 ≤10.8 ≤14.1 ≤17.4 ≤20.7 ≤24.0
Uniformity(dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤2.0 ≤3.0
PDL(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤2.0 ≤3.0
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temp.Gange -40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 

Encapsulation Size:

Item 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Length*Width*Height(mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6
Item 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Length*Width*Height(mm) 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 80×12×4 100×20×6 100×40×6

 

Ordering Info:

Port Fiber Input Pigtail Input Connector Input Pigtail
Length
Output Pigtail Output
Connector
OutputPigtail
Length
PLC 102=1×2
104=1×4
108=1×8
116=1×16
132=1×32
164=1×64
128=1×128
204=2×4
208=2×8
216=2×16
232=2×32
264=2×64
1=G657A
2=G652D
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight uffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=Φ2.0mm
cable
5=Φ3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight uffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=Φ2.0mm
cable
5=Φ3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Special
  

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1×4 SC/APC Blockless Colour Cable PLC Splitter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Post comment